Folders |
2012 Results - Runners Roost of Fort CollinsPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to Fort Collins High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 06:45 PM
Runners Roost of Fort Collins Invitational - 3/24/2012
French Field
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Romo, Emily Cherry Creek 12.26 12.17q 0.2 4
2 Holland, Ana Regis Jesuit 12.00 12.30q -0.1 5
3 Holland, Mia Regis Jesuit 13.00 12.65q 0.2 4
4 Wilson, Lettia Grandview Hi 12.54 12.65q 1.0 3
5 Daubert, Jessica Cherry Creek 12.70 12.83q +0.0 1
6 Weber, Katie Fort Collins 12.68 12.84q +0.0 2
7 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Rocky Mounta 12.78 12.85q +0.0 2
8 Cox, Alexi Broomfield H 12.70 13.08q +0.0 1
9 McMenamin, Katie Peak to Peak 13.50 13.12 0.2 4
10 Kielar, Brittany Loveland Hig 13.26 13.16 +0.0 1
11 Murray, Alexandria George Washi 13.52 13.27 1.0 3
12 Dodds, Ashley Laramie High 12.93 13.39 0.2 4
13 Akmakjian, Rachel Poudre High 12.97 13.40 -0.1 5
14 Pope, Nancy Highland Hig 13.38 13.41 -0.1 5
15 Wockner, Julia Poudre High 13.20 13.44 +0.0 1
16 Mueller, Claire Valor Christ 12.94 13.46 -0.1 5
17 Mollnow, Taylor Valor Christ 13.86 13.56 +0.0 2
18 Knox, Micheala Loveland Hig 13.38 13.56 0.2 4
19 Bejarano, Ayme Fort Collins 13.35 13.58 1.0 3
20 Ellis, Hannah Liberty Comm 13.10 13.64 +0.0 2
21 Nordic, Cassidy Windsor High 13.00 13.69 1.0 3
22 Mcdowell, Briahna Eaglecrest H 13.73 13.76 +0.0 1
23 Loran, La'Nora George Washi 13.94 13.78 0.2 4
24 Lewis, Serena Wheat Ridge 13.30 13.89 +0.0 2
25 Johnson, Mayumi Aurora Centr 13.39 13.92 -0.1 5
26 Vaiser, Julia Niwot High S 14.00 14.06 -0.1 5
27 Mars, Shyla Grandview Hi 14.21 14.08 +0.0 2
28 Lacey, Bri Rocky Mounta 13.57 14.18 +0.0 2
29 Maes, Lexie Dakota Ridge 13.93 14.36 1.0 3
30 Casey, Gabby Niwot High S 14.37 0.2 4
31 Todd, Olivia Thompson Val 14.37 14.48 +0.0 1
32 Einspahr, Katherine Broomfield H 14.56 14.55 +0.0 1
33 Weatherford, Mikayla Dakota Ridge 14.02 14.58 0.2 4
34 Rouse, Tyler Windsor High 14.00 14.65 -0.1 5
35 Horton, Maddie Liberty Comm 14.68 14.82 +0.0 2
36 Frink, Kayla Highland Hig 15.37 15.16 1.0 3
37 Pothast, Amy Wheat Ridge 13.85 15.50 +0.0 1
-- Brown, Tashay Eaglecrest H 12.89 NT 1.0 3
-- Craig, McKenzie Thompson Val 14.16 NT 1.0 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Holland, Ana Regis Jesuit 12.30 12.17 -0.8 10
2 Romo, Emily Cherry Creek 12.17 12.35 -0.8 8
3 Weber, Katie Fort Collins 12.84 12.74 -0.8 6
4 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Rocky Mounta 12.85 12.78 -0.8 5
5 Holland, Mia Regis Jesuit 12.65 12.90 -0.8 4
6 Cox, Alexi Broomfield H 13.08 12.99 -0.8 3
7 Daubert, Jessica Cherry Creek 12.83 13.00 -0.8 2
8 Wilson, Lettia Grandview Hi 12.65 13.08 -0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Romo, Emily Cherry Creek 24.89 25.62q -2.8 5
2 Tuder, Stefanie Loveland Hig 26.35 25.84q -1.0 1
3 Lester, Carly Rocky Mounta 26.99 26.26q -0.1 4
4 Holland, Mia Regis Jesuit 25.75 26.41q -1.8 3
5 Daubert, Jessica Cherry Creek 25.77 26.42q -0.4 2
6 Cox, Alexi Broomfield H 27.51 26.79q -0.4 2
7 Pogue, Megan Regis Jesuit 25.56 26.85q -0.1 4
8 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Rocky Mounta 26.98 26.90q -2.8 5
9 Siemens, Jordyn Fort Collins 26.90 27.01 -0.1 4
10 Windom, Ashley Eaglecrest H 28.54 27.28 -1.0 1
11 Akmakjian, Rachel Poudre High 26.70 27.66 -0.4 2
12 Pope, Nancy Highland Hig 28.10 27.94 -0.1 4
13 Howe, Emily Liberty Comm 27.90 27.97 -2.8 5
14 Mcdowell, Briahna Eaglecrest H 29.41 28.02 -1.8 3
15 Mollnow, Taylor Valor Christ 29.00 28.03 -0.1 4
16 Dodds, Ashley Laramie High 26.85 28.30 -1.8 3
17 Artzberger, Ali Thompson Val 27.85 28.42 -0.1 4
18 Johnson, Mayumi Aurora Centr 27.46 28.54 -1.0 1
19 Stults, Ashlyn Fort Collins 27.44 28.67 -0.4 2
20 Lewis, Serena Wheat Ridge 27.71 28.74 -1.8 3
21 Enriquez, Deyja Niwot High S 28.41 28.75 -1.0 1
22 Stackhouse, Nicole Loveland Hig 30.23 28.82 -1.8 3
23 Brown, Catherine George Washi 29.41 28.94 -0.1 4
24 Mars, Shyla Grandview Hi 27.50 29.19 -1.0 1
25 Montgomery, Meriwether Dakota Ridge 28.80 29.27 -0.4 2
26 Schmidt, Samantha Broomfield H 29.86 29.36 -1.0 1
27 Grimball, Lynea George Washi 29.39 29.60 -2.8 5
28 McGee, Lauren Windsor High 29.80 29.83 -0.4 2
29 Martinez, Sloan Windsor High 30.00 29.91 -0.4 2
30 Burleson, Kira Niwot High S 29.32 30.01 -2.8 5
31 Horton, Maddie Liberty Comm 28.95 30.05 -1.8 3
32 Sirio, Destiny Thompson Val 27.90 30.77 -2.8 5
33 Bascomb, Jacklyn Highland Hig 31.19 30.91 -0.1 4
-- Chamberlin, Cabri Wheat Ridge 29.84 NT -1.0 1
-- Johns, Sarah Dakota Ridge 28.32 NT -1.8 3
-- Wilson, Lettia Grandview Hi 26.35 NT -1.0 1
-- Wilson, Regan Laramie High 27.19 NT -1.8 3
-- Fulmer, Sara Poudre High 26.90 NT -2.8 5
-- Mueller, Claire Valor Christ 28.38 NT -0.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tuder, Stefanie Loveland Hig 25.84 25.73 0.3 10
2 Lester, Carly Rocky Mounta 26.26 26.17 0.3 8
3 Holland, Mia Regis Jesuit 26.41 26.30 0.3 6
4 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Rocky Mounta 26.90 26.61 0.3 5
5 Cox, Alexi Broomfield H 26.79 26.63 0.3 4
6 Pogue, Megan Regis Jesuit 26.85 26.96 0.3 3
-- Daubert, Jessica Cherry Creek 26.42 NT 0.3
-- Romo, Emily Cherry Creek 25.62 NT 0.3
Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Irvine, Megan Thompson Val 59.70 57.35 5 10
2 Clough, Sarah Cherry Creek 59.42 58.21 5 8
3 Taurchini, Alicia Eaglecrest H 1:02.19 59.96 5 6
4 Siemens, Jordyn Fort Collins 1:01.23 1:02.87 5 5
5 Daugherty, Claire Smoky Hill H 1:02.25 1:03.06 4 4
6 Barker, Erin Estes Park H 1:05.67 1:03.14 3 3
7 Lanier, Alaynah Grandview Hi 1:02.60 1:03.49 4 2
8 Samuel, Crystal Smoky Hill H 1:03.61 1:04.19 4 1
9 Bryan, Caroline Valor Christ 1:04.50 1:04.24 4
10 Howe, Emily Liberty Comm 1:04.80 1:04.28 4
11 Weinland, Alesha Fort Collins 1:03.74 1:04.52 4
12 Stackhouse, Nicole Loveland Hig 1:04.97 1:04.94 4
13 Johns, Sarah Dakota Ridge 1:06.28 1:05.18 3
14 Lewis, Serena Wheat Ridge 1:06.16 1:05.34 3
15 Montgomery, Meriwether Dakota Ridge 1:04.04 1:05.55 4
16 Terwilliger, Haleigh Windsor High 1:05.00 1:05.65 3
17 Kennedy, Christina Broomfield H 1:07.56 1:05.90 2
18 Rhodes, Cassidy Cherry Creek 1:08.37 1:06.00 2
19 Jordan, Jennifer Grandview Hi 1:01.73 1:06.42 5
20 Sharpe, Lauren Niwot High S 1:07.08 1:06.62 2
21 Colpitts, Abby Thompson Val 1:02.12 1:06.71 5
22 Wild, Laura Valor Christ 1:05.50 1:07.69 3
23 Smith, Dakota Highland Hig 1:08.63 1:07.92 2
24 Stirling, Katie Broomfield H 1:12.73 1:08.61 1
25 Horton, Maddie Liberty Comm 1:06.25 1:08.71 3
26 Dennerline, Haley Niwot High S 1:09.11 1:09.33 2
27 Humphry, Aliah Regis Jesuit 1:05.00 1:10.25 3
28 English, Tyler Loveland Hig 1:09.76 1:10.79 2
29 Chamberlin, Cabri Wheat Ridge 1:14.90 1:12.58 1
30 Bascomb, Jacklyn Highland Hig 1:16.37 1:16.95 1
-- Porterfield, Karissa Windsor High 1:05.00 NT 3
-- Fulmer, Sara Poudre High 59.91 NT 5
-- Wockner, Julia Poudre High 1:01.22 NT 5
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Olivia Cherry Creek 2:20.00 2:21.26 10
2 Ernst, Karina Thompson Val 2:12.94 2:22.21 8
3 Meade, Cassidy Laramie High 2:23.43 2:23.76 6
4 Enriquez, Deyja Niwot High S 2:25.62 2:29.52 5
5 Lasota, Kelsi Estes Park H 2:28.00 2:29.71 4
6 Craighead, Katie Cherry Creek 2:26.61 2:29.75 3
7 Kozlowski, Mary Laramie High 2:27.41 2:30.16 2
8 Barker, Erin Estes Park H 2:32.00 2:30.67 1
9 Reese, Alyssa Monarch High 2:31.33 2:31.61
10 Gonzalez, Vanessa Dakota Ridge 2:34.27 2:31.88
11 VanZyl, Lizette Fort Collins 2:31.00 2:31.88
12 Survil, Taylor Smoky Hill H 2:32.03 2:33.03
13 McMenamin, Katie Peak to Peak 2:29.31 2:33.92
14 VanDePol, Regan Broomfield H 2:41.07 2:34.19
15 Suppes, Alexandra Fort Collins 2:31.00 2:34.94
16 Berg, Hayley Thompson Val 2:31.60 2:35.00
17 Mauser, Emily Regis Jesuit 2:28.00 2:36.26
18 Duffy, Shannon Broomfield H 2:34.68 2:37.22
19 Mitchell, Jill Peak to Peak 2:36.00 2:37.83
20 Boettiger, Christa Niwot High S 2:30.31 2:38.64
21 Mundy, Nicole Grandview Hi 2:35.70 2:40.02
22 Toole, Kellyn Regis Jesuit 2:40.70 2:40.09
23 Parker, Hannah Loveland Hig 2:36.56 2:41.53
24 Renner, Erin Dakota Ridge 2:44.46 2:41.78
25 Gates, Marissa Loveland Hig 2:44.64 2:43.55
26 Burnham, Holly Poudre High 2:30.97 2:44.46
27 Schwindt, Jessica Liberty Comm 2:47.89 2:47.98
28 Manning, Ellie Poudre High 2:40.00 2:51.61
29 Smith, Dakota Highland Hig 2:45.12 2:52.51
30 Merewether, Emily Wheat Ridge 2:55.21 2:54.33
-- Chamberlin, Cabri Wheat Ridge 2:50.10 NT
-- Henderson, Brynn Valor Christ 2:29.24 NT
-- Melendez, Taryn Windsor High 2:36.14 NT
-- Frink, Jenna Highland Hig 2:38.55 NT
-- Phillips, Marisa Smoky Hill H 2:33.23 NT
-- Norton, Erin Grandview Hi 2:23.99 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ernst, Karina Thompson Val 4:58.91 5:14.77 10
2 Anderson, Olivia Cherry Creek 5:06.70 5:16.78 8
3 Chacko, Rachael Smoky Hill H 5:16.00 5:18.38 6
4 Hooker, Erin Fort Collins 5:14.47 5:27.52 5
5 Lasota, Kelsi Estes Park H 5:35.00 5:31.39 4
6 Gilfillan, Darby George Washi 5:39.03 5:32.49 3
7 Kramer, Michelle Fort Collins 5:21.57 5:32.57 2
8 Adams, Angel Laramie High 5:29.61 5:32.92 1
9 Reese, Alyssa Monarch High 5:38.23 5:35.57
10 Mauser, Emily Regis Jesuit 5:44.00 5:40.30
11 McMenamin, Katie Peak to Peak 5:32.00 5:40.36
12 Hartman, Kailie Loveland Hig 5:16.26 5:40.80
13 Forest, Riley Rocky Mounta 5:49.50 5:48.85
14 Vandenberghe, Louise Niwot High S 5:45.06 5:49.00
15 Williams, Emily Peak to Peak 5:40.00 5:50.80
16 Abboud, Katie Broomfield H 5:58.31 5:55.14
17 Warling, Allysa Poudre High 5:55.71 5:57.21
18 Alexander, Kelsey Rocky Mounta 5:36.95 5:57.51
19 Schwindt, Jessica Liberty Comm 5:58.00 5:58.09
20 Ross, Sylvana Grandview Hi 6:15.60 5:59.77
21 Asher, Nina Cherry Creek 6:10.00 5:59.84
22 Jones, Becca Windsor High 6:02.04 6:00.20
23 Rudolph, Marisa Poudre High 6:00.00 6:01.98
24 Granner, Jessica Liberty Comm 5:58.00 6:02.52
25 Baade, Emily Grandview Hi 6:12.73 6:03.02
26 Rohrbaugh, Cherokee Broomfield H 5:45.30 6:05.51
27 Steyaert, Jen Regis Jesuit 5:58.00 6:09.61
28 Mcculley, Lauren Dakota Ridge 6:15.00 6:11.87
29 Howard, Natalie Thompson Val 5:38.97 6:16.01
30 Chamberlin, Cabri Wheat Ridge 6:01.56 6:21.67
31 Merewether, Emily Wheat Ridge 6:23.44 6:22.68
32 Tatusko, Megan Niwot High S 5:55.40 6:24.54
33 Webb, Ellie George Washi 6:14.30 6:30.64
34 Kimmel, Kelly Highland Hig 6:37.09 6:52.80
-- Stewart, Abby Loveland Hig 6:08.85 NT
-- Gonzalez, Vanessa Dakota Ridge 5:32.52 NT
-- Ryan, Alex Smoky Hill H 5:48.51 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hooker, Erin Fort Collins 11:09.44 11:07.52 10
2 Norton, Erin Grandview Hi 11:32.45 11:27.09 8
3 Spillar, McKenna Dakota Ridge 11:36.94 11:32.81 6
4 Cooney, Riley Mountain Vie 11:30.00 11:38.76 5
5 Miklos, Kira Fort Collins 11:34.94 11:46.84 4
6 Lasota, Kelsi Estes Park H 11:10.00 12:08.77 3
7 Stephenson, Torrey Loveland Hig 13:46.10 12:14.48 2
8 Boettiger, Christa Niwot High S 11:53.70 12:17.46 1
9 Muller, Samantha Fort Collins 12:05.63 12:21.47
10 Anderson, Lauren Thompson Val 11:57.74 12:21.59
11 Andrie, Chloe Smoky Hill H 12:18.37 12:22.32
12 Jalbert, Maddy Niwot High S 11:47.80 12:26.75
13 Kaufman, Kacie Thompson Val 12:27.51
14 Feehan, Hannah Regis Jesuit 12:50.00 12:28.47
15 Wamboldt, Ashley Dakota Ridge 12:00.20 12:30.22
16 Hoggatt, Meredith Regis Jesuit 12:58.00 12:33.32
17 Magnuson, Cambria Rocky Mounta 12:19.01 12:47.30
18 Malecha, Ally Broomfield H 12:55.27 12:47.36
19 Randolph, Jenna Cherry Creek 12:33.76 12:50.06
20 Keale, Erin Cherry Creek 12:39.88 12:57.83
21 Saylor, Andie Laramie High 12:29.26 12:57.90
22 Fernald, Sophia Wheat Ridge 13:20.00 13:15.72
23 Oveson, Mallory Peak to Peak 12:40.34 13:15.76
24 Rains, Shellene Windsor High 13:17.88 13:21.80
25 Rasmussen, Star Rocky Mounta 13:15.00 13:28.21
26 Frisbie, Dallas Peak to Peak 12:40.00 13:28.38
27 Peterson, Hillary Eaglecrest H 13:30.00 13:43.62
28 Granner, Jessica Liberty Comm 12:30.00 13:48.08
29 Grainda, Gina Loveland Hig 14:00.00 13:49.98
30 Kirby, Eileen Poudre High 14:01.55 14:48.09
-- Baade, Emily Grandview Hi 13:09.15 NT
-- Mason, Mila Poudre High NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Packham, Kaylee Loveland Hig 14.48 14.75q 0.7 4
2 Lester, Carly Rocky Mounta 15.10 15.10q 1.2 3
3 Hill, Taylor Grandview Hi 15.55 16.04q +0.0 1
4 Legerski, Madison Laramie High 15.54 16.07q +0.0 2
5 Franco, Monica Fort Collins 16.27 16.09q +0.0 1
6 Nelson, ShaRay George Washi 17.02 16.28q 1.2 3
7 Paul, Carly Poudre High 17.13 16.67q 0.7 4
8 Croell, Katie Broomfield H 16.46 16.80q +0.0 2
9 Sherwood, Sam Valor Christ 17.76 17.38 1.2 3
10 Vaughan, Hadley Loveland Hig 17.19 17.42 1.2 3
11 Mathiason, Miranda Highland Hig 17.83 17.48 0.7 4
12 Medina, Coreen Highland Hig 17.56 17.53 +0.0 1
13 Faatz, Victoria Windsor High 17.60 17.63 +0.0 1
14 Humann, Lexi Thompson Val 17.06 17.83 0.7 4
15 Dickerson, Sydney Grandview Hi 17.36 17.94 +0.0 2
16 Quick, Kristina Thompson Val 17.90 17.97 0.7 4
17 Sumerfield, Kate Broomfield H 17.94 18.02 1.2 3
18 Frederick, Shayla Regis Jesuit 18.19 18.05 +0.0 1
19 Carroll, Alyssa Windsor High 18.28 18.06 +0.0 1
20 Harris, Evin Cherry Creek 18.36 18.30 +0.0 2
21 Finn, Kelly Regis Jesuit 18.83 18.47 1.2 3
22 Burleson, Kira Niwot High S 18.04 18.62 +0.0 2
23 Justice, Ally Wheat Ridge 21.46 19.38 +0.0 2
24 Pothast, Amy Wheat Ridge 19.90 19.61 0.7 4
25 Fertig, Hannah Niwot High S 20.46 19.86 1.2 3
26 Hazzard, Morgan Peak to Peak 19.25 19.92 0.7 4
-- Trowbridge-peck, Sarah Poudre High 17.69 NT +0.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Packham, Kaylee Loveland Hig 14.75 14.90 -2.6 10
2 Lester, Carly Rocky Mounta 15.10 15.15 -2.6 8
3 Legerski, Madison Laramie High 16.07 16.00 -2.6 6
4 Croell, Katie Broomfield H 16.80 16.32 -2.6 5
5 Franco, Monica Fort Collins 16.09 16.38 -2.6 4
6 Hill, Taylor Grandview Hi 16.04 16.43 -2.6 3
7 Paul, Carly Poudre High 16.67 16.45 -2.6 2
8 Nelson, ShaRay George Washi 16.28 16.53 -2.6 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Packham, Kaylee Loveland Hig 42.69 43.89 4 10
2 Weber, Katie Fort Collins 46.27 45.24 4 8
3 Nelson, ShaRay George Washi 46.83 45.75 4 6
4 Anderson, Olivia Cherry Creek 43.42 45.80 4 5
5 Larson, Kendra Thompson Val 47.77 46.41 3 4
6 Croell, Katie Broomfield H 46.66 46.81 4 3
7 Paul, Carly Poudre High 46.28 47.68 4 2
8 Coombe, Victoria Eaglecrest H 51.20 47.69 3 1
9 Reger, Raychl Rocky Mounta 48.46 48.14 3
10 Rohlwing, Sydney Regis Jesuit 46.33 48.66 4
11 Krawczuk, Ashley Loveland Hig 50.80 49.45 3
12 Legerski, Madison Laramie High 47.84 50.09 3
13 Medina, Coreen Highland Hig 49.85 50.21 3
14 Franco, Monica Fort Collins 47.50 50.58 4
15 Sumerfield, Kate Broomfield H 51.80 50.88 2
16 Burleson, Kira Niwot High S 50.14 51.45 3
17 Sherwood, Sam Valor Christ 52.50 51.96 2
18 Trowbridge-peck, Sarah Poudre High 55.55 52.16 1
19 Hazzard, Morgan Peak to Peak 52.20 52.39 2
20 Kroboth, Lindsey Thompson Val 53.02 52.94 2
21 Cumber, Karli Grandview Hi 51.28 53.14 2
22 Pothast, Amy Wheat Ridge 55.10 54.88 1
23 Kish, Allyson Grandview Hi 53.70 55.44 1
24 Piz, Amanda Windsor High 53.98 55.58 1
25 Faatz, Victoria Windsor High 53.63 56.64 2
26 Howe, Emily Liberty Comm 56.62 56.81 1
27 Justice, Ally Wheat Ridge 57.20 56.95 1
28 Fertig, Hannah Niwot High S 1:00.75 57.06 1
29 Mathiason, Miranda Highland Hig 56.52 57.84 1
-- Heck, Georgean Rocky Mounta 51.80 NT 2
-- Cunningham, Kelsey Regis Jesuit 49.15 NT 3
-- Harris, Evin Cherry Creek 52.19 NT 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loveland High School 'A' 49.77 48.61 2 10
1) Packham, Kaylee 2) Knox, Micheala
3) Kielar, Brittany 4) Packham, Celine
2 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 49.77 1 8
1) Williams, Danielle 2) Julian, Markayla
3) Brown, Tashay 4) Coombe, Victoria
3 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 50.72 50.02 2 6
1) Cruz, Marilyn 2) Lacey, Bri
3) Ayres-Perry, Alivia 4) Bedard, Kelsey
4 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 50.90 50.38 2 5
1) DeRudder, Andrea 2) Daubert, Jessica
3) Romo, Emily 4) Roy, Brittany
5 George Washington High School 'A' 50.93 50.58 2 4
1) Murray, Alexandria 2) Abram, Miriah
3) Nelson, ShaRay 4) Loran, La'Nora
6 Laramie High School 'A' 51.10 51.44 2 3
1) Wilson, Regan 2) Beckler, Ali
3) Legerski, Madison 4) Dodds, Ashley
7 Fort Collins High School 'A' 52.69 52.77 2 2
1) Bollig, Alyssa 2) Stults, Ashlyn
3) Boyer, Hailey 4) Bejarano, Ayme
8 Niwot High School 'A' 51.28 53.42 2 1
9 Windsor High School 'A' 54.00 53.91 1
1) McGee, Lauren 2) Nordic, Cassidy
3) Porterfield, Karissa 4) Rouse, Tyler
10 Thompson Valley High School 'A' 52.70 54.62 1
1) Humann, Lexi 2) Feuerstein, Carly
3) Craig, McKenzie 4) Sirio, Destiny
11 Highland High School 'A' 56.39 55.18 1
1) Gaab, Kayla 2) Frink, Kayla
3) Glaze, Elizabeth 4) Mathiason, Miranda
12 Regis Jesuit 'A' 55.00 55.47 1
1) Holland, Mia 2) Frederick, Shayla
3) Finn, Kelly 4) Bennett, Moriah
13 Poudre High School 'A' 55.30 55.70 1
1) Roche, Heidi 2) Sheng, Julietta
3) Steffen, Maddi 4) Stoll, Christina
14 Broomfield High School 'A' 55.69 56.92 1
1) Hayden, Mariah 2) Einspahr, Katherine
3) Rosenblum, Rebecca 4) Huey, Leah
-- Grandview High School 'A' 51.44 NT 2
1) Hill, Taylor 2) Nwagwu, Stephanie
3) Loken, Anna 4) Wilson, Lettia
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thompson Valley High School 'A' 1:47.48 1:45.81 2 10
1) Kroboth, Lindsey 2) Stephens, Hailey
3) Irvine, Megan 4) Larson, Kendra
2 Regis Jesuit 'A' 1:45.00 1:46.23 2 8
1) Holland, Ana 2) Holland, Mia
3) Pogue, Megan 4) Bennett, Moriah
3 Loveland High School 'A' 1:43.14 1:47.39 2 6
1) Knox, Micheala 2) Fuchs, Kailey
3) Kielar, Brittany 4) Packham, Celine
4 Niwot High School 'A' 1:47.21 1:48.50 2 5
5 Fort Collins High School 'A' 1:50.18 1:51.01 2 4
1) Stults, Ashlyn 2) Boyer, Hailey
3) Bejarano, Ayme 4) Weinland, Alesha
6 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 1:56.00 1:51.18 1 3
1) Hudson, Sydney 2) Johnson, Linnea
3) Montgomery, Meriwether 4) Johns, Sarah
7 Valor Christian High School 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.22 1 2
8 George Washington High School 'A' 1:55.11 1:54.53 1 1
1) Dixon, Jasmine 2) Battle, Teasia
3) Nwankwo, Chidera 4) McClendon, Jordan
9 Windsor High School 'A' 1:54.73 1
1) Bentz, Kylee 2) McGee, Lauren
3) Nordic, Cassidy 4) Porterfield, Karissa
10 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 1:48.98 1:55.52 2
1) Demott, Maggie 2) Cruz, Marilyn
3) Lacey, Bri 4) Bell, Rachel
11 Broomfield High School 'A' 1:55.39 1:55.54 1
1) Sumerfield, Kate 2) Belton, Grace
3) Schmidt, Samantha 4) Warner, Angela
12 Highland High School 'A' 1:55.14 1:57.43 1
1) Gaab, Kayla 2) Pope, Nancy
3) Smith, Dakota 4) Glaze, Elizabeth
13 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 1:45.31 1:57.70 2
1) Gitomer, Emma 2) DeRudder, Andrea
3) Harris, Evin 4) Rhodes, Cassidy
-- Grandview High School 'A' 2:01.17 DQ 1
1) Dickerson, Sydney 2) Jordan, Jennifer
3) Lesure, Iman 4) Ra, Michelle
-- Poudre High School 'A' 1:55.00 DQ 2
1) Sheng, Julietta 2) Gentry, Kayla
3) Stoll, Christina 4) Freestone, Savannah
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loveland High School 'A' 4:01.47 4:04.13 2 10
1) Fuchs, Kailey 2) Packham, Celine
3) Buschy, Taylor 4) Stackhouse, Nicole
2 Thompson Valley High School 'A' 4:10.52 4:05.30 2 8
1) Ernst, Karina 2) Berg, Hayley
3) Irvine, Megan 4) Larson, Kendra
3 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 4:12.14 1 6
1) Windom, Ashley 2) Taurchini, Alicia
3) Brown, Tashay 4) Coombe, Victoria
4 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 4:32.57 4:14.69 1 5
1) Bedard, Kelsey 2) Reger, Raychl
3) Lester, Carly 4) Robbins, Courtney
5 Laramie High School 'A' 4:12.00 4:15.41 2 4
1) Wilson, Regan 2) Beckler, Ali
3) Meade, Cassidy 4) Legerski, Madison
6 Fort Collins High School 'A' 4:10.53 4:16.91 2 3
1) McClintock, Taleah 2) Siemens, Jordyn
3) Weber, Katie 4) Weinland, Alesha
7 Niwot High School 'A' 4:03.85 4:21.09 2 2
8 Broomfield High School 'A' 4:27.50 4:22.82 1 1
1) Croell, Katie 2) Rohrbaugh, Cherokee
3) Belton, Grace 4) Lehrer, Nicole
9 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 4:14.75 4:25.65 2
1) Craighead, Katie 2) Nelson, Miranda
3) Anderson, Olivia 4) Espinosa, Elizabeth
10 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 4:20.00 4:26.19 2
1) Survil, Taylor 2) Daugherty, Claire
3) Klatt, Melissa 4) Samuel, Crystal
11 Regis Jesuit 'A' 4:08.00 4:35.06 2
1) Mauser, Emily 2) Holland, Ana
3) Rohlwing, Sydney 4) Pogue, Megan
12 Poudre High School 'A' 4:40.14 4:35.34 1
1) Bradley, Marissa 2) Deringer, Lindsey
3) Manning, Ellie 4) Finley, Canace
13 Grandview High School 'A' 4:46.67 4:46.01 1
1) Norton, Erin 2) Jordan, Jennifer
3) Mundy, Nicole 4) Ross, Sylvana
-- Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 4:59.00 NT 1
-- Highland High School 'A' 4:36.71 NT 1
1) Medina, Coreen 2) Smith, Dakota
3) Frink, Jenna 4) Glaze, Elizabeth
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loveland High School 'A' 9:58.35 9:55.21 10
1) Stephenson, Torrey 2) Hartman, Kailie
3) Parker, Hannah 4) Fuchs, Kailey
2 Fort Collins High School 'A' 10:04.27 10:03.91 8
1) Staab, Madalyne 2) McClintock, Taleah
3) VanZyl, Lizette 4) Thomas, Imani
3 Thompson Valley High School 'A' 10:20.00 10:19.81 6
1) Anderson, Lauren 2) Berg, Hayley
3) Kaufman, Kacie 4) Colpitts, Ellie
4 Broomfield High School 'A' 10:46.46 10:29.34 5
1) Duffy, Shannon 2) Knudtsen, Anna Grace
3) Kelley, Lauren 4) VanDePol, Regan
5 Regis Jesuit 'A' 10:18.78 10:31.34 4
1) Wambsganss, Ashlee 2) Rohlwing, Sydney
3) Steyaert, Jen 4) Toole, Kellyn
6 Poudre High School 'A' 10:52.90 10:36.99 3
1) Rudolph, Marisa 2) Burnham, Holly
3) Deringer, Lindsey 4) Warling, Allysa
7 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 10:56.39 10:38.78 2
1) Nelson, Miranda 2) Espinosa, Elizabeth
3) Kuster, Lindsey 4) Randolph, Jenna
8 Niwot High School 'A' 10:08.13 10:45.78 1
-- Grandview High School 'A' 10:50.72 NT
1) Baade, Emily 2) Norton, Erin
3) Mundy, Nicole 4) Ross, Sylvana
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loveland High School 'A' 1:50.92 1:46.63 2 10
1) Packham, Kaylee 2) Knox, Micheala
3) Kielar, Brittany 4) Packham, Celine
2 Poudre High School 'A' 1:51.00 1:53.53 2 8
1) Akmakjian, Rachel 2) Fulmer, Sara
3) Paul, Carly 4) Wockner, Julia
3 Niwot High School 'A' 1:50.65 1:53.58 2 6
4 Fort Collins High School 'A' 1:55.90 1:54.61 2 5
1) Siemens, Jordyn 2) Suppes, Alexandra
3) Weber, Katie 4) Bejarano, Ayme
5 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 1:58.57 1:56.01 2 4
1) DeRudder, Andrea 2) Harris, Evin
3) Clough, Sarah 4) Roy, Brittany
6 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 1:56.00 1:57.16 2 3
1) Hudson, Sydney 2) Johnson, Linnea
3) Gonzalez, Vanessa 4) Johns, Sarah
7 Highland High School 'A' 2:00.35 1:59.06 1 2
1) Gaab, Kayla 2) Medina, Coreen
3) Pope, Nancy 4) Frink, Jenna
8 Broomfield High School 'A' 2:00.87 2:00.74 1 1
1) Hughes, Sarah 2) Belton, Grace
3) Kennedy, Christina 4) Lehrer, Nicole
9 George Washington High School 'A' 1:59.33 2:01.13 1
1) Gilfillan, Darby 2) Briggs, Aliyah
3) Grimball, Lynea 4) Brown, Catherine
10 Thompson Valley High School 'A' 2:03.43 1
1) Colpitts, Abby 2) Todd, Olivia
3) Feuerstein, Carly 4) Craig, McKenzie
11 Regis Jesuit 'A' 1:59.00 2:04.90 2
1) Frederick, Shayla 2) Finn, Kelly
3) Humphry, Aliah 4) Bennett, Moriah
12 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 1:53.40 2:05.87 2
1) Demott, Maggie 2) Cruz, Marilyn
3) Lacey, Bri 4) Ayres-Perry, Alivia
-- Grandview High School 'A' 2:06.01 DQ 1
1) Young, Janaye 2) Lesure, Iman
3) MacKenzie, Abrielle 4) Mars, Shyla
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franco, Monica Fort Collins 5-07.00 5-06.00 10
2 Paul, Carly Poudre High 5-06.00 J5-06.00 8
3 Cleere, Kelsey Eaglecrest H 5-02.00 5-02.00 6
4 Kroboth, Lindsey Thompson Val 5-03.50 5-00.00 5
5 Bryan, Caroline Valor Christ 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Legerski, Madison Laramie High J5-00.00 3
7 Beckler, Ali Laramie High 4-11.00 J5-00.00 2
8 Krawczuk, Ashley Loveland Hig 5-00.00 4-10.00 1
9 Ernst, Anna Rocky Mounta 4-10.00 J4-10.00
10 Clawson, Jamie Highland Hig 4-03.00 J4-10.00
11 Bedard, Kelsey Rocky Mounta 4-06.00 J4-10.00
12 Bishop, Sara Niwot High S 4-08.00 4-08.00
12 Schrag, Samantha Wheat Ridge 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Roy, Brittany Cherry Creek 4-06.00 4-08.00
12 Sodetz, Jessie Fort Collins 4-08.00 4-08.00
12 Archuleta, Taryn Loveland Hig 4-06.50 4-08.00
17 Greenlee, Sage Poudre High 5-00.00 4-06.00
17 Sherwood, Sam Valor Christ 4-06.00 4-06.00
-- Stephens, Hailey Thompson Val 4-10.00 NH
-- Bentz, Kylee Windsor High 4-06.00 NH
-- Clark, Bre Windsor High 4-08.00 NH
-- Glaze, Elizabeth Highland Hig 4-06.00 NH
-- McInerney, Catlin Laramie High 5-02.00 NH
-- Koch, Chyenne Broomfield H NH
-- Wolf, Danielle Broomfield H 4-01.00 NH
-- Finley, Canace Poudre High 4-10.00 NH
-- Gustafson, Abby Regis Jesuit 4-06.00 NH
-- Burleson, Kira Niwot High S 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bohannon, Lisa Loveland Hig 9-07.00 9-06.00 10
2 Turner, Noelle Loveland Hig 9-03.00 9-00.00 8
3 Abram, Miriah George Washi 9-06.25 J9-00.00 6
4 Waite, Heather Loveland Hig 9-00.00 J9-00.00 5
5 Johns, Haylie Niwot High S 8-06.00 8-06.00 3.50
5 Wehrung, Lena Thompson Val 9-00.00 8-06.00 3.50
7 Loken, Anna Grandview Hi 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2
8 Klatt, Melissa Smoky Hill H 8-06.00 8-00.00 1
9 Hillen, Paige Niwot High S 8-00.00 J8-00.00
9 Roche, Heidi Poudre High 8-00.00 J8-00.00
11 Peyton, Sabina Grandview Hi 7-00.00 7-06.00
11 Rosenblum, Rebecca Broomfield H 7-06.00 7-06.00
13 Steffen, Maddi Poudre High 7-06.00 7-00.00
13 Wilson, Cleopatra George Washi 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Mooney, Elise Fort Collins 6-06.00 NH
-- Maddocks, Brittany Fort Collins 6-00.00 NH
-- Cooper, Drew Smoky Hill H 9-06.00 NH
-- Jacobs, Emma Broomfield H 9-01.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Buschy, Taylor Loveland Hig 16-10.50 17-02.75 -1.5 10
2 Demott, Maggie Rocky Mounta 16-08.50 16-09.00 +0.0 8
3 Stephens, Hailey Thompson Val 16-05.50 16-07.00 -0.9 6
4 Nwagwu, Stephanie Grandview Hi 15-09.00 16-05.50 -2.1 5
5 Travis, Reagan Poudre High 15-11.75 15-11.50 -1.9 4
6 Artzberger, Ali Thompson Val 15-10.75 15-11.00 -2.2 3
7 White, Kaylyn Fort Collins 16-03.00 15-08.50 +0.0 2
8 Wockner, Julia Poudre High 16-07.50 15-07.50 -1.1 1
9 Case, Erin Loveland Hig 15-01.00 15-02.50 -0.9
10 Gillespie, Kelly Eaglecrest H 16-00.00 15-00.25 +0.0
11 Julian, Markayla Eaglecrest H 15-04.50 14-11.50 1.3
12 Lanier, Alaynah Grandview Hi 16-09.00 14-11.00 -1.2
13 Stults, Ashlyn Fort Collins 16-06.50 14-09.50 -3.0
14 Clawson, Jamie Highland Hig 11-11.00 14-02.50 +0.0
15 Nelson, Solveig Dakota Ridge 14-05.00 14-01.50 +0.0
16 Pogue, Megan Regis Jesuit 15-00.00 14-00.25 -1.3
-- Cave, Avery Windsor High 12-09.75 ND NWI
-- Cunningham, Kelsey Regis Jesuit 15-08.00 ND NWI
-- Reger, Molly Rocky Mounta 14-07.00 ND NWI
-- Bentz, Kylee Windsor High 13-10.25 ND NWI
-- Olay, Martha Dakota Ridge 13-05.00 ND NWI
-- Brown, Jordan Estes Park H 13-06.50 ND NWI
-- Lehrer, Nicole Broomfield H ND NWI
-- Gitomer, Emma Cherry Creek 13-10.00 ND NWI
-- Bishop, Sara Niwot High S 15-00.00 ND NWI
-- Vaiser, Julia Niwot High S 15-03.25 ND NWI
-- Hayden, Mariah Broomfield H 13-02.50 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Williams, Danielle Eaglecrest H 40-10.00 38-08.75 -1.1 10
2 Cunningham, Kelsey Regis Jesuit 35-08.50 36-00.75 -0.9 8
3 Demott, Maggie Rocky Mounta 35-11.25 35-04.50 -0.6 6
4 Nwagwu, Stephanie Grandview Hi 33-09.00 34-06.50 -0.7 5
5 Hughes, Sarah Broomfield H 34-06.00 34-04.25 -1.3 4
6 Nelson, Solveig Dakota Ridge 33-07.00 33-04.25 +0.0 3
7 Humann, Lexi Thompson Val 34-07.00 32-08.25 -0.5 2
8 White, Kaylyn Fort Collins 34-01.00 32-07.25 -1.2 1
9 Gillespie, Kelly Eaglecrest H 33-04.00 32-04.75 +0.0
10 McDonnell, Kathleen Fort Collins 33-01.00 31-11.25 +0.0
11 Lanier, Alaynah Grandview Hi 33-06.00 31-10.50 -0.6
12 Case, Erin Loveland Hig 30-04.00 31-06.50 0.7
13 Artzberger, Ali Thompson Val 33-00.00 31-02.50 +0.0
14 Fulmer, Sara Poudre High 32-11.00 31-00.50 0.6
15 Reger, Molly Rocky Mounta 30-03.50 30-08.25 +0.0
16 Gitomer, Emma Cherry Creek 30-04.00 30-06.75 0.9
17 Clawson, Jamie Highland Hig 28-05.00 30-05.50 +0.0
18 Bishop, Sara Niwot High S 33-04.25 30-04.75 +0.0
19 Sheng, Julietta Poudre High 31-01.75 30-01.00 1.4
20 Bentz, Kylee Windsor High 30-01.00 29-11.25 +0.0
21 Fertig, Hannah Niwot High S 29-03.50 +0.0
22 Mccormick, Ali Broomfield H 27-07.50 28-03.00 +0.0
-- Schrag, Samantha Wheat Ridge 28-01.25 ND NWI
-- Baker, Sydney Windsor High ND NWI
-- Pothast, Amy Wheat Ridge 27-10.00 ND NWI
-- Brown, Jordan Estes Park H ND NWI
-- Frink, Jenna Highland Hig 29-03.00 ND NWI
-- Olay, Martha Dakota Ridge 31-08.00 ND NWI
-- English, Tyler Loveland Hig 30-05.00 ND NWI
-- Kane, Alena Regis Jesuit 27-07.00 ND NWI
-- Frink, Kayla Highland Hig 28-06.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Obinnah, Adaeze Grandview Hi 40-05.00 40-05.25 10
2 Pott, Rachel Poudre High 37-05.50 37-11.00 8
3 Gerry, Alexis Holy Family 36-04.00 37-10.00 6
4 Spencer, Sydnie Loveland Hig 38-02.25 34-07.75 5
5 Call, Heather Grandview Hi 35-10.50 34-06.50 4
6 Natrasevschi, Josephine Fort Collins 31-05.00 32-11.00 3
7 Eliazade, Tatianna Loveland Hig 31-09.00 32-03.50 2
8 Showalter, Haley Valor Christ 35-06.00 30-07.00 1
9 Bentz, Kylee Windsor High 25-04.25 30-01.00
10 Eichler, Anastasia Fort Collins 31-08.00 29-11.00
11 Miller, Megan Regis Jesuit 30-05.00 29-06.50
12 Sepulveda, Anisa Eaglecrest H 26-03.00 29-00.00
13 Coleman, Sha-Rheya Aurora Centr 27-06.50 28-11.50
14 Saari, Kim Rocky Mounta 29-09.50 28-08.25
15 Gaab, Kayla Highland Hig 25-02.50 27-00.00
16 Mathiesen, Dale Broomfield H 25-02.00 26-08.00
17 Bouck, Kasey Poudre High 27-03.00 26-00.50
18 Walker, Kourt Thompson Val 26-00.00 25-06.50
19 Robertson, Ashli Thompson Val 26-10.00 25-01.00
20 Garcia, Deirdra Highland Hig 27-02.00 24-08.75
21 Roy, Brittany Cherry Creek 29-06.00 24-05.25
22 Roome, Carolyn Eaglecrest H 26-03.00 24-04.00
23 Sturges, Santaisha Regis Jesuit 27-00.00 23-09.00
24 Baxter, Raeley Windsor High 25-00.00 21-07.25
25 Neal, Emarie Rocky Mounta 27-09.50 21-03.50
26 Young, Abi Broomfield H 18-11.50 20-03.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Showalter, Haley Valor Christ 128-08 129-05 10
2 Gerry, Alexis Holy Family 27-10.50 126-01 8
3 Pott, Rachel Poudre High 117-06 116-04.50 6
4 Blue, Nicki Niwot High S 94-11 115-01 5
5 Stuht, Lorell Loveland Hig 115-00 107-08 4
6 Weston, Kyleigh Windsor High 110-00 106-09 3
7 Bedard, Kelsey Rocky Mounta 100-01 105-06.50 2
8 Natrasevschi, Josephine Fort Collins 110-00 102-02 1
9 Dern, Autumn Fort Collins 93-08 99-07.50
10 Saari, Kim Rocky Mounta 94-03 92-08
11 Spencer, Sydnie Loveland Hig 125-05 92-06
12 Miller, Megan Regis Jesuit 90-00 91-05.50
13 Garcia, Deirdra Highland Hig 98-02 90-07
14 Sepulveda, Anisa Eaglecrest H 68-02 86-09
15 Robertson, Ashli Thompson Val 85-04.50 84-03
16 Sowl, Morgan Thompson Val 78-05 79-04
17 Baxter, Raeley Windsor High 76-07 76-00.50
18 Bouck, Kasey Poudre High 61-04 75-08.50
19 Kane, Alena Regis Jesuit 70-00 72-01
20 Roome, Carolyn Eaglecrest H 83-05 71-06.50
21 Obinnah, Adaeze Grandview Hi 83-00 68-10
22 Clawson, Jamie Highland Hig 63-04
23 Koch, Chyenne Broomfield H 77-00 62-06
24 Price, Kelsey Broomfield H 77-00 62-05
-- Coleman, Sha-Rheya Aurora Centr 79-05 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bozmans, Raymond Fort Collins 10.55 10.64q -0.2 5
2 Harris, Marcus Eaglecrest H 10.62 11.09q -1.0 4
3 Isiguzo, Enyinna George Washi 10.93 11.12q -0.6 2
4 Einspahr, Harrison Broomfield H 10.73 11.15q -0.5 3
5 Robnett, Sean Broomfield H 11.10 11.28q -1.4 1
6 Schmidt, John Regis Jesuit 11.69 11.42q -1.4 1
7 Lang, LeLen Grandview Hi 11.40 11.48q -0.2 5
8 Washington, Maleaque Eaglecrest H 11.32 11.51q -0.2 5
9 Mccaffrey, Christian Valor Christ 11.30 11.56 -0.6 2
10 Miller, Stephen Valor Christ 11.80 11.61 -0.2 5
11 Gish, Nathan Poudre High 11.30 11.66 -0.5 3
12 Haase, Jake Rocky Mounta 11.73 11.70 -0.6 2
13 Parker, Joseph Regis Jesuit 11.81 11.70 -0.2 5
14 Bradberry, Andrew Thompson Val 11.47 11.73 -1.0 4
15 Gentry, Tanner Grandview Hi 11.50 11.78 -0.6 2
16 Long, Trevin Loveland Hig 11.78 11.82 -0.5 3
17 Palmier, Stephen Fort Collins 11.31 11.87 -1.0 4
18 Jimenez, Anthony Poudre High 11.96 11.88 -1.4 1
19 Geraghty, Mickinnon Cherry Creek 11.85 12.00 -1.0 4
20 Timm, Mitchell Rocky Mounta 11.72 12.00 -1.4 1
21 Short, Randy Cherry Creek 11.93 12.04 -0.6 2
22 Thammarath, Brendan Wheat Ridge 11.78 12.15 -1.0 4
23 Winick, Noah Windsor High 12.10 12.17 -0.5 3
24 Swaynie, Evan Dakota Ridge 12.50 12.26 -0.5 3
25 Dunkleman, William Loveland Hig 12.11 12.26 -1.0 4
26 Del Rosario, Nathan Peak to Peak 12.19 12.31 -0.2 5
27 Waddell, Jordan Highland Hig 12.00 12.39 -1.4 1
28 Johnson, Cody Windsor High 12.10 12.45 -0.6 2
29 Cirone, Andrew Estes Park H 12.80 12.46 -0.6 2
30 Houdesheldt, Logan Liberty Comm 12.71 12.47 -1.4 1
31 Forcatto, Nico Liberty Comm 12.50 12.49 -0.6 2
32 kellegan, cahill Niwot High S 11.89 12.60 -0.5 3
33 Smith, Dalton Highland Hig 12.30 12.71 -1.0 4
34 Shook, Spencer Thompson Val 12.76 12.81 -1.4 1
35 Pfaus, Wulfgar Estes Park H 13.30 13.00 -0.5 3
36 Reetz, Nick Dakota Ridge 14.12 13.05 -1.0 4
37 Herrold, Ethan Wheat Ridge 12.20 13.12 -0.2 5
38 Manzanares, Dillon Niwot High S 11.26 14.09 -1.4 1
-- Patilla, Shawn George Washi 11.49 NT -0.5 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bozmans, Raymond Fort Collins 10.64 10.54 -1.1 10
2 Einspahr, Harrison Broomfield H 11.15 10.86 -1.1 8
3 Isiguzo, Enyinna George Washi 11.12 11.00 -1.1 6
4 Schmidt, John Regis Jesuit 11.42 11.27 -1.1 5
5 Robnett, Sean Broomfield H 11.28 11.40 -1.1 4
6 Washington, Maleaque Eaglecrest H 11.51 11.43 -1.1 3
7 Lang, LeLen Grandview Hi 11.48 11.48 -1.1 2
-- Harris, Marcus Eaglecrest H 11.09 FS -1.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bozmans, Raymond Fort Collins 21.16 20.87q -1.6 6
2 Einspahr, Harrison Broomfield H 22.53 22.31q -4.0 3
3 Taylor, Glen Grandview Hi 22.09 22.62q -4.7 5
4 Robnett, Sean Broomfield H 23.50 22.64q -4.7 5
5 Cooper, Stanford Cherry Creek 23.17 22.92q -3.3 4
6 Maziel, Gerard Eaglecrest H 23.79 23.02q -2.7 1
7 Morgan, Joshua Laramie High 22.24 23.03q -3.3 4
8 Miller, Dylan Loveland Hig 22.77 23.30q -2.7 1
9 Mccaffrey, Christian Valor Christ 22.95 23.34 -2.7 1
10 Borunda, Pedro Grandview Hi 22.55 23.39 -4.3 2
11 Schmidt, John Regis Jesuit 23.70 23.43 -4.0 3
12 Leachman, Hunter Monarch High 23.46 23.46 -1.6 6
13 Gibbs, Levi Poudre High 23.94 23.75 -2.7 1
14 Molina, Jacob Windsor High 23.31 23.80 -1.6 6
15 Miller, Stephen Valor Christ 23.10 23.90 -4.3 2
16 Lewis, Xavier Eaglecrest H 23.95 23.98 -4.3 2
17 Skudneski, Travlor Cherry Creek 23.23 24.04 -4.7 5
18 Gish, Nathan Poudre High 23.11 24.46 -4.0 3
19 Zimmerman, Keon Fort Collins 23.62 24.66 -3.3 4
20 Thammarath, Brendan Wheat Ridge 23.71 24.68 -4.3 2
21 Tootle, Jeff Aurora Centr 25.82 24.99 -1.6 6
22 Waddell, Jordan Highland Hig 24.52 25.04 -4.7 5
23 Overholser, Stevin Rocky Mounta 24.84 25.06 -1.6 6
24 Shannon, John Wheat Ridge 24.60 25.07 -1.6 6
25 Anderson, Case Regis Jesuit 25.00 25.12 -3.3 4
25 Houdesheldt, Logan Liberty Comm 26.16 25.12 -4.0 3
27 Smith, Dalton Highland Hig 25.43 25.13 -2.7 1
28 Kusmik, Callen Loveland Hig 25.09 25.15 -4.0 3
29 Forcatto, Nico Liberty Comm 25.50 25.28 -4.3 2
30 Wagner, Zane Windsor High 25.10 25.33 -4.3 2
31 Farnsworth, John Rocky Mounta 25.60 25.41 -3.3 4
32 Taylor, Stephen George Washi 24.31 25.43 -4.0 3
33 Dyer, Tommy Niwot High S 24.50 25.47 -3.3 4
34 Hall, Russ Estes Park H 26.42 25.69 -4.3 2
35 Shook, Spencer Thompson Val 24.94 25.70 -4.7 5
36 Martinson, Jake Thompson Val 26.06 26.11 -3.3 4
37 Acosta-Morales, Drake Dakota Ridge 25.78 26.13 -4.7 5
38 Reetz, Nick Dakota Ridge 26.02 26.24 -4.7 5
39 Pagel, Benjamin Peak to Peak 25.60 26.37 -4.0 3
40 Pfaus, Wulfgar Estes Park H 28.09 26.56 -2.7 1
41 Bozanic, Alex Niwot High S 25.80 26.76 -1.6 6
-- Gulati, Harnek Peak to Peak 25.20 NT -2.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bozmans, Raymond Fort Collins 20.87 22.10 -2.2 10
2 Einspahr, Harrison Broomfield H 22.31 22.11 -2.2 8
3 Taylor, Glen Grandview Hi 22.62 22.32 -2.2 6
4 Maziel, Gerard Eaglecrest H 23.02 22.72 -2.2 5
5 Cooper, Stanford Cherry Creek 22.92 22.73 -2.2 4
6 Miller, Dylan Loveland Hig 23.30 23.14 -2.2 3
7 Robnett, Sean Broomfield H 22.64 23.24 -2.2 2
-- Morgan, Joshua Laramie High 23.03 NT -2.2
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bozmans, Raymond Fort Collins 48.65 47.94 5 10
2 Butler, Robin Poudre High 50.28 49.81 5 8
3 Davis, Adam Dakota Ridge 52.32 51.94 5 6
4 Gibbs, Levi Poudre High 52.50 52.30 5 5
5 Reece, Jack Broomfield H 52.81 53.28 5 4
6 Crawford, Casey Grandview Hi 55.00 53.53 4 3
7 Chesson, Timothy Fort Collins 53.04 53.61 5 2
8 Geraghty, Mickinnon Cherry Creek 56.17 53.83 2 1
9 Wagner, Zane Windsor High 56.00 54.24 2
10 Iverson, Kellen Eaglecrest H 52.80 54.71 5
11 Kusmik, Callen Loveland Hig 55.22 54.77 3
12 Cooper, Stanford Cherry Creek 54.52 55.01 4
13 Swanson, Jaleel George Washi 55.92 55.03 2
14 McNamara, Collin Regis Jesuit 55.55 55.29 3
15 Waddell, Jordan Highland Hig 53.30 55.30 4
16 Hummel, Nate Loveland Hig 54.28 55.51 4
17 Lang, Isaiah Grandview Hi 54.99 55.52 4
18 Hale, Jacob Windsor High 55.00 55.67 3
19 Garland, Devin Highland Hig 56.06 56.15 2
20 Houdesheldt, Logan Liberty Comm 57.70 56.44 1
21 Cooper, Stephen Valor Christ 55.30 56.95 3
22 Knab, Brad Liberty Comm 57.67 57.08 1
23 Pagel, Benjamin Peak to Peak 55.70 57.17 3
24 Hall, Russ Estes Park H 56.81 57.29 2
25 Thomas, Frank Smoky Hill H 56.73 57.30 2
26 Thammarath, Brendan Wheat Ridge 54.80 57.52 4
27 Ryan, Conner Eaglecrest H 55.80 57.67 3
28 Steese, Chad Valor Christ 56.90 57.99 2
29 Acosta-Morales, Drake Dakota Ridge 1:00.00 58.18 1
30 Anderson, Case Regis Jesuit 58.79 58.26 1
31 Boggs, David Wheat Ridge 54.90 59.06 4
32 Litt, Koen Niwot High S 55.05 59.08 3
33 Bradbury, Thomas Broomfield H 59.93 59.42 1
-- teklehaimand, yosef George Washi 54.37 NT 4
-- kellegan, cahill Niwot High S 55.49 NT 3
-- Holt, Tesfai Smoky Hill H 53.00 NT 5
-- Lee, Jimmy Rocky Mounta 56.43 NT 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruhl, Tanner Smoky Hill H 1:54.68 1:55.43 10
2 Mitchem, Joe Broomfield H 1:58.50 1:55.52 8
3 Adams, Dylan Smoky Hill H 1:59.76 2:00.10 6
4 Lara, Daniel Thompson Val 1:59.73 2:01.99 5
5 Mckenna, Mike Thompson Val 2:02.95 2:03.42 4
6 Westfall, Matthew Cherry Creek 2:03.32 2:05.58 3
7 Rawlings, Levi Wheat Ridge 2:05.53 2:05.95 2
8 Rhodes, Shane Cherry Creek 2:02.62 2:06.87 1
9 Ard, Austin Dakota Ridge 2:12.80 2:07.89
10 Shoemake, Dylan Valor Christ 2:14.00 2:09.20
11 Bundy, Cole Loveland Hig 2:07.92 2:09.51
12 Abbey, Jefferson Fort Collins 1:59.74 2:09.83
13 Gulati, Harnek Peak to Peak 2:15.00 2:10.17
14 Spencer, Matt Loveland Hig 2:15.37 2:10.32
15 Hampe, Kyle Eaglecrest H 2:11.90 2:12.85
16 Weinmeister, Justin Windsor High 2:11.45 2:13.45
17 Sarno, Matt Broomfield H 2:09.92 2:14.02
18 Horton, Nick Grandview Hi 2:15.63 2:14.17
19 Oberndorf, David Grandview Hi 2:13.25 2:14.37
20 Hall, Russ Estes Park H 2:06.00 2:15.71
21 Carney, Bradley Dakota Ridge 2:14.50 2:16.29
22 Ettien, Sean Fort Collins 2:05.26 2:16.58
23 Hays, Josh Estes Park H 2:06.00 2:16.76
24 Bueno, Kevin Niwot High S 2:07.64 2:16.86
25 Blinderman, Tyler Eaglecrest H 2:14.70 2:18.61
26 Mundhenke, Pieter Peak to Peak 2:18.22 2:19.07
27 Hanson, Ryan Wheat Ridge 2:14.10 2:21.69
28 Drake, Walker Windsor High 2:30.00 2:23.04
29 Schuler, Austin Niwot High S 2:18.00 2:27.81
30 Cochran, Chandler Regis Jesuit 2:30.71 2:34.94
31 Valentine, Jason Highland Hig 2:42.25 2:39.91
-- Bishop, Harrison Poudre High 2:12.02 NT
-- Virnich, Jack George Washi 2:36.83 NT
-- Lanker, Caleb Regis Jesuit 2:27.36 NT
-- Hooker, Zach Poudre High 2:03.83 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waneka, Gus Thompson Val 4:27.84 4:28.44 10
2 Abbey, Jefferson Fort Collins 4:25.47 4:30.01 8
3 Ames, Kyle Smoky Hill H 4:25.85 4:30.62 6
4 Tanton, Corey Loveland Hig 4:33.70 4:31.25 5
5 Caswell, Grant Cherry Creek 4:34.00 4:36.31 4
6 Hay, Griffin Fort Collins 4:26.27 4:37.81 3
7 Ricket, Jj Broomfield H 5:02.50 4:41.53 2
8 Sarno, Matt Broomfield H 4:42.43 4:41.83 1
9 Leitz, Ben Windsor High 4:48.92 4:46.72
10 Ard, Austin Dakota Ridge 4:55.35 4:47.04
11 Healy, Cameron Peak to Peak 4:51.63 4:47.85
12 Baldwin, Kevin Thompson Val 4:48.54 4:49.38
13 Odum, Matt Cherry Creek 4:55.41 4:49.66
14 Kinney, Craig Grandview Hi 4:50.54 4:52.53
15 Messerli, David Rocky Mounta 5:03.18 4:54.18
16 Glade, Michael Dakota Ridge 4:55.24 4:54.91
17 Barton, Patrick Regis Jesuit 4:58.39 4:56.08
18 Zimmerman, William Niwot High S 4:43.04 4:58.54
19 Bryan, Mitchell Valor Christ 5:00.06 4:58.90
20 Hays, Josh Estes Park H 5:10.00 5:04.65
21 Switzer, Jeff Estes Park H 5:04.55 5:05.67
22 Norton, Mick Grandview Hi 5:15.28 5:05.85
23 Adams, Gabe Laramie High 4:46.29 5:08.02
24 Obrien, Patrick Loveland Hig 5:04.15 5:08.28
25 Whitfield, Brian Wheat Ridge 5:10.00 5:09.17
26 Healy, Liam Peak to Peak 5:01.00 5:11.22
27 Morgan, Nathan Laramie High 4:48.58 5:13.41
28 Caraway, Joe Liberty Comm 5:25.00 5:13.63
29 Finer, Eli Poudre High 5:03.12 5:14.05
30 Hearley, Matt Regis Jesuit 5:15.00 5:22.13
31 Westra, Sam Windsor High 5:45.00 5:23.93
32 Cooper, Mitchell Rocky Mounta 5:12.71 5:24.31
33 Buehler, Nate Wheat Ridge 5:40.00 5:24.57
34 Faulkner, Ryan Niwot High S 4:55.42 5:48.39
-- Roberts, Avery Eaglecrest H 5:42.00 NT
-- Kyler, Steven George Washi 5:16.01 NT
-- Fischer, Grant Poudre High 4:48.78 NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waneka, Gus Thompson Val 9:43.41 9:20.05 10
2 Carney, Danny Dakota Ridge 9:40.71 9:26.96 8
3 Hay, Griffin Fort Collins 9:36.86 9:37.18 6
4 Lara, Daniel Thompson Val 10:05.00 9:46.52 5
5 Skattum, Kory Broomfield H 9:50.45 9:54.07 4
6 Gonzales, Ethan Broomfield H 10:09.01 9:59.16 3
7 Caswell, Grant Cherry Creek 9:59.00 10:00.13 2
8 Brudzinski, Alec Cherry Creek 9:53.06 10:07.90 1
9 Weinmeister, Justin Windsor High 9:49.30 10:08.98
10 deHerrera, Nic Grandview Hi 10:09.71 10:12.01
11 Maxwell, Alex Windsor High 10:30.53 10:17.04
12 Knighton, Seth Fort Collins 10:25.26 10:22.61
13 Riley, Austin Regis Jesuit 10:35.72 10:24.19
14 Hume, Carson Dakota Ridge 10:10.59 10:34.92
15 Doner, Ryan Rocky Mounta 10:38.18 10:41.07
16 Adams, Gabe Laramie High 10:22.52 10:41.35
17 Miller, Paul Poudre High 10:45.23 10:42.11
18 Morgan, Nathan Laramie High 10:25.77 10:42.62
19 Fisk, Jacob Niwot High S 11:22.00 10:44.82
20 Miller, Cody Smoky Hill H 10:55.00 10:45.67
21 Edmiston, Louis Grandview Hi 10:11.49 10:47.88
22 Switzer, Jeff Estes Park H 10:30.00 10:57.47
23 Annis, Nick Loveland Hig 12:00.34 10:59.29
24 Andrie, Ben Smoky Hill H 10:55.00 11:00.20
25 Rodenburg, Justin Peak to Peak 10:55.53 11:00.22
26 Rodenburg, Riley Peak to Peak 10:55.00 11:01.51
27 Woodward, Andrew Loveland Hig 12:00.09 11:09.08
28 Fisk, Elijah Niwot High S 11:31.59 11:13.08
29 Meacham, Luke Eaglecrest H 11:07.00 11:19.62
30 Schmidt, Konnor Rocky Mounta 11:22.81 11:20.10
31 Caraway, Joe Liberty Comm 11:00.00 11:54.99
32 O'Hagan, John Regis Jesuit 10:40.00 11:59.20
33 Moulton, Tryg Wheat Ridge 13:10.00 12:20.36
34 Coyne, Michael Wheat Ridge 13:20.00 13:01.78
35 Tasker, Luke Poudre High 12:52.38 13:49.60
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rappe', Charles Poudre High 15.07 15.29q 0.5 3
2 Charles, Jordan Grandview Hi 15.83 15.30q 0.5 3
3 Mielke, Josh Thompson Val 15.32 15.45q 0.5 2
4 Ortegon, Joe Laramie High 15.67 15.53q 1.2 1
5 Dickinson, Scott Broomfield H 15.81 15.66q 0.5 2
6 Meade, Cory Smoky Hill H 16.28 16.04q 1.2 1
7 Sheh, Matt Cherry Creek 15.60 16.06q 1.2 1
8 Williams, Daijhawn Grandview Hi 15.95 16.11q 0.5 2
9 Rogers, Ryan Fort Collins 16.07 16.18 1.2 1
10 Shannon, John Wheat Ridge 15.90 16.72 0.5 3
11 Barton, Zach Broomfield H 17.14 16.93 0.5 3
12 Lam, Alex Cherry Creek 16.60 17.04 0.5 2
13 Parker, Joseph Regis Jesuit 17.29 17.32 0.5 3
14 Herrold, Andy Wheat Ridge 17.54 17.66 0.5 2
15 Mortinsen, Matt Regis Jesuit 19.09 17.74 0.5 2
16 Tootle, Jeff Aurora Centr 18.43 18.07 1.2 1
17 Crawford, Cassidy Fort Collins 18.50 18.49 1.2 1
18 Clay, Conner Valor Christ 18.50 18.90 0.5 2
19 Musante, Michael Rocky Mounta 51.00 20.03 0.5 3
20 Hull, Marvin George Washi 19.00 20.07 0.5 3
21 West, Ryan Windsor High 21.22 20.72 1.2 1
22 Perez, Antonio Windsor High 21.23 20.95 1.2 1
23 Melara, Jon Niwot High S 21.92 21.27 0.5 2
-- Litt, Koen Niwot High S 18.68 NT 0.5 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mielke, Josh Thompson Val 15.45 15.07 -2.4 10
2 Charles, Jordan Grandview Hi 15.30 15.09 -2.4 8
3 Rappe', Charles Poudre High 15.29 15.60 -2.4 6
4 Ortegon, Joe Laramie High 15.53 16.01 -2.4 5
5 Meade, Cory Smoky Hill H 16.04 16.02 -2.4 4
6 Williams, Daijhawn Grandview Hi 16.11 16.14 -2.4 3
7 Dickinson, Scott Broomfield H 15.66 16.17 -2.4 2
8 Sheh, Matt Cherry Creek 16.06 16.20 -2.4 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mielke, Josh Thompson Val 39.84 39.65 4 10
2 Leachman, Hunter Monarch High 40.08 40.07 4 8
3 Dickinson, Scott Broomfield H 41.39 40.53 4 6
4 Rappe', Charles Poudre High 39.26 40.78 4 5
5 Jenkins, Lorne Niwot High S 41.14 41.75 4 4
6 Ortegon, Joe Laramie High 42.87 42.04 3 3
7 Strobel, Josh Thompson Val 42.22 42.26 4 2
8 Rogers, Ryan Fort Collins 41.50 42.84 4 1
9 Sheh, Matt Cherry Creek 43.17 43.13 3
10 Shannon, John Wheat Ridge 42.80 43.15 3
11 Freismuth, John Loveland Hig 43.68 43.16 2
12 Skudneski, Travlor Cherry Creek 43.35 43.34 3
13 Shankar, Manish Broomfield H 44.09 43.76 2
13 Ebbers, Austin Niwot High S 42.90 43.76 3
15 Cochran, Zachary Fort Collins 43.99 43.86 2
16 Morton, Sean Regis Jesuit 44.18 43.86 2
17 Hoffman, Bjorn Poudre High 44.87 44.83 2
18 Williams, Daijhawn Grandview Hi 42.96 45.17 3
19 Thomas, Preston George Washi 42.39 45.76 3
20 Allmendinger, Stephen Liberty Comm 48.91 46.94 1
21 Fordred, Kevin Windsor High 46.23 47.19 2
22 Clay, Conner Valor Christ 48.50 47.28 1
23 Mortinsen, Matt Regis Jesuit 47.49 47.49 2
24 Musante, Michael Rocky Mounta 47.97 49.99 1
25 West, Ryan Windsor High 48.00 50.09 1
-- Charles, Jordan Grandview Hi 41.28 NT 4
-- Zweigle, Michael Loveland Hig 45.46 NT 2
-- Papadopoulos, Ben George Washi 50.00 NT 1
-- Meade, Cory Smoky Hill H 43.16 NT 3
-- Herrold, Andy Wheat Ridge 50.03 NT 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 43.61 42.69 2 10
1) Harris, Marcus 2) Washington, Maleaque
3) Maziel, Gerard 4) Grove, Cameron
2 Fort Collins High School 'A' 43.20 43.56 2 8
1) Zimmerman, Keon 2) Palmier, Stephen
3) Bozmans, Raymond 4) Chesson, Timothy
3 Grandview High School 'A' 43.28 43.58 2 6
4 Broomfield High School 'A' 45.27 44.31 2 5
1) Einspahr, Harrison 2) Wilson, Isaac
3) Morris, Jake 4) Robnett, Sean
5 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 44.71 44.58 2 4
1) Short, Randy 2) Sheh, Matt
3) Pusey, Will 4) Skudneski, Travlor
6 Poudre High School 'A' 46.36 45.00 1 3
1) Jimenez, Anthony 2) Long, Spencer
3) Senesac, Nick 4) Gish, Nathan
7 Laramie High School 'A' 43.40 45.08 2 2
1) Ortegon, Joe 2) Morgan, Joshua
3) May, Derek 4) Hilgenkamp, Tate
8 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 45.49 45.28 1 1
1) Overholser, Stevin 2) Walter, Austin
3) Schiller, Justin 4) Haase, Jake
9 Regis Jesuit 'A' 46.00 45.66 1
1) Moody, Shane 2) Schmidt, John
3) Houghtaling, Matt 4) Parker, Joseph
10 Loveland High School 'A' 45.31 45.76 2
1) Call, Geoff 2) Dunkleman, William
3) Kusmik, Callen 4) Long, Trevin
11 Windsor High School 'A' 45.00 45.97 2
1) Molina, Jacob 2) Hale, Jacob
3) Stone, Jacob 4) Winick, Noah
12 Thompson Valley High School 'A' 45.70 46.28 1
1) Dominguez, Lucas 2) Burleson, Kraig
3) Doughman, Nash 4) Baran, Henry
13 Niwot High School 'A' 45.31 46.55 1
14 Highland High School 'A' 48.72 48.05 1
1) Nelson, Chris 2) Waddell, Jordan
3) Garland, Devin 4) Smith, Dalton
-- George Washington High School 'A' 46.11 DQ 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grandview High School 'A' 1:31.00 1:28.82 2 10
1) Borunda, Pedro 2) Taylor, Glen
3) Jackson, Isaiah 4) Tchenawou, Kossi
2 Thompson Valley High School 'A' 1:32.60 1:31.70 2 8
1) Mielke, Josh 2) Dominguez, Lucas
3) Doughman, Nash 4) Bradberry, Andrew
3 Loveland High School 'A' 1:33.41 1:32.96 2 6
1) Call, Geoff 2) Miller, Dylan
3) Freismuth, John 4) Kusmik, Callen
4 Fort Collins High School 'A' 1:33.10 1:35.05 2 5
1) Zimmerman, Keon 2) Waldie, Riley
3) Cuckler, Josiah 4) Johnson, Calvin
5 Windsor High School 'A' 1:35.00 1:35.28 2 4
1) Molina, Jacob 2) Hale, Jacob
3) Wagner, Zane 4) Winick, Noah
6 Niwot High School 'A' 1:32.09 1:35.58 2 3
7 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 1:43.73 1:36.09 1 2
1) Schiller, Justin 2) Haase, Jake
3) Provencio, Aaron 4) Rhead, Josh
8 Valor Christian High School 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.08 1 1
9 Regis Jesuit 'A' 1:48.00 1:39.06 1
1) Moody, Shane 2) Nuccio, Brandon
3) DeJesus, Emmanuel 4) Houghtaling, Matt
10 Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 1:47.00 1:39.48 1
1) Davis, Adam 2) Ott, Alexander
3) Reetz, Nick 4) Acosta-Morales, Drake
11 Poudre High School 'A' 1:39.54 1:41.85 1
1) Hill, Morgan 2) Turner, Cole
3) Senesac, Nick 4) Robinson, Justin
12 Broomfield High School 'A' 1:42.68 1
1) Reece, Jack 2) Bacalzo, Kyle
3) Bradbury, Thomas 4) Cook, David
-- Eaglecrest High School 'A' 1:33.63 FS 2
1) Hoffman, Greyson 2) Lewis, Xavier
3) Barnes, Trey 4) Grove, Cameron
-- George Washington High School 'A' 1:38.80 DQ 1
-- Cherry Creek High School 'A' 1:32.42 DQ 2
1) Sheh, Matt 2) Yoo, Evan
3) Pusey, Will 4) Thieme, Will
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Poudre High School 'A' 3:30.00 3:26.65 2 10
1) Rappe', Charles 2) Gibbs, Levi
3) Butler, Robin 4) Hooker, Zach
2 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 3:28.00 3:28.18 2 8
1) Adams, Clayton 2) Ruhl, Tanner
3) Stepter, Brandon 4) Adams, Dylan
3 Broomfield High School 'A' 3:32.92 3:31.40 2 6
1) Einspahr, Harrison 2) Dickinson, Scott
3) Mitchem, Joe 4) Morris, Jake
4 Thompson Valley High School 'A' 3:36.41 3:31.52 2 5
1) Mielke, Josh 2) Mckenna, Mike
3) Lara, Daniel 4) Strobel, Josh
5 Grandview High School 'A' 3:35.27 3:32.00 2 4
6 Loveland High School 'A' 3:34.14 3:33.89 2 3
1) Tanton, Corey 2) Call, Geoff
3) Annis, Nick 4) Miller, Dylan
7 Niwot High School 'A' 3:32.41 3:37.53 2 2
8 Eaglecrest High School 'A' 3:37.83 3:38.33 1 1
1) Hoffman, Greyson 2) Iverson, Kellen
3) Roberts, Avery 4) Barnes, Trey
9 Fort Collins High School 'A' 3:36.40 3:40.38 2
1) Zimmerman, Keon 2) Chesson, Timothy
3) Waldie, Riley 4) Johnson, Calvin
10 Laramie High School 'A' 3:39.00 3:42.34 1
1) Morgan, Joshua 2) May, Derek
3) Ortegon, Andrew 4) Hilgenkamp, Tate
11 Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 3:56.10 3:49.25 1
12 Estes Park High School 'A' 4:10.00 4:04.95 1
1) Hall, Russ 2) Switzer, Jeff
3) Pfaus, Wulfgar 4) Hays, Josh
-- Regis Jesuit 'A' 3:43.00 DQ 1
1) McNamara, Collin 2) Morton, Sean
3) Moody, Shane 4) DeJesus, Emmanuel
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loveland High School 'A' 8:29.34 8:18.08 10
1) Tanton, Corey 2) Annis, Nick
3) Spencer, Matt 4) Woodward, Andrew
2 Poudre High School 'A' 8:39.11 8:25.25 8
1) Bishop, Harrison 2) Finer, Eli
3) Miller, Paul 4) Butler, Robin
3 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 8:13.84 8:31.60 6
1) Westfall, Matthew 2) Rhodes, Shane
3) Snyder, Eli 4) Odum, Matt
4 Thompson Valley High School 'A' 8:50.00 8:36.07 5
1) Baldwin, Kevin 2) Dominguez, Lucas
3) Mast, David 4) Simington, Kaleb
5 Smoky Hill High School 'A' 9:03.86 8:36.94 4
1) Kasberg, Brad 2) Mcconnel, Zack
3) Adams, Clayton 4) Kleeman, Charlie
6 Broomfield High School 'A' 9:22.18 8:40.56 3
1) Ericson, Parker 2) Hause, Anthony
3) Dewey, Andrew 4) Armstrong, Cody
7 Grandview High School 'A' 8:58.25 8:42.92 2
8 Fort Collins High School 'A' 8:31.20 8:50.15 1
1) Ettien, Sean 2) Keller, Nick
3) Robinson, Ryan 4) Grueber, Collin
9 Regis Jesuit 'A' 9:15.00 9:15.67
1) Morton, Sean 2) O'Hagan, John
3) Lanker, Caleb 4) Cochran, Chandler
10 Windsor High School 'A' 10:06.70 9:18.69
1) Hall, Dallas 2) Maxwell, Alex
3) Starck, Dillon 4) Bosso, Nick
11 Niwot High School 'A' 9:17.89 9:50.24
-- Wheat Ridge High School 'A' 9:56.00 NT
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Loveland High School 'A' 1:39.54 1:37.24 2 10
1) Call, Geoff 2) Miller, Dylan
3) Dunkleman, William 4) Smith, Austin
2 Thompson Valley High School 'A' 1:41.38 1 8
1) Strobel, Josh 2) Burleson, Kraig
3) Doughman, Nash 4) Bradberry, Andrew
3 Cherry Creek High School 'A' 1:40.50 1:41.99 2 6
1) Short, Randy 2) Yoo, Evan
3) Pusey, Will 4) Thieme, Will
4 Fort Collins High School 'A' 1:41.78 1:42.16 2 5
1) Chesson, Timothy 2) Waldie, Riley
3) Cuckler, Josiah 4) Johnson, Calvin
5 Poudre High School 'A' 1:44.86 1 4
1) Turner, Cole 2) Mccorkel, Noah
3) Carroll, Jack 4) Robinson, Justin
6 Rocky Mountain High School 'A' 1:44.43 1:46.47 2 3
1) Provencio, Aaron 2) Farnsworth, John
3) Rhead, Josh 4) Peel, Kace
7 Grandview High School 'A' 1:39.50 1:48.52 2 2
8 Niwot High School 'A' 1:48.34 1:52.22 2 1
-- Dakota Ridge High School 'A' 1:50.00 NT 2
1) Davis, Adam 2) Prater, Anthony
3) Reetz, Nick 4) Acosta-Morales, Drake
-- Broomfield High School 'A' DNF 1
1) Reece, Jack 2) Bacalzo, Kyle
3) Cook, David 4) Duggan, Tommy
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Avery Eaglecrest H 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
2 Koster, Kade Poudre High 6-04.00 6-00.00 7
2 Freismuth, John Loveland Hig 6-01.00 6-00.00 7
4 Cirone, Andrew Estes Park H 6-05.00 J6-00.00 5
5 May, Derek Laramie High 6-02.00 J6-00.00 4
6 Crawford, Cassidy Fort Collins 6-02.00 J6-00.00 3
7 Karp, Ethan Rocky Mounta 6-05.50 J6-00.00 2
8 Dupre, Jayson Broomfield H 6-02.00 5-10.00 0.50
8 Henderson, Jarec Aurora Centr 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.50
10 Williams, Daijhawn Grandview Hi 6-00.00 J5-10.00
11 Neal, Riley Rocky Mounta 6-00.00 J5-10.00
12 Mosley, Patrick Regis Jesuit 5-06.00 5-08.00
13 Vaughan, Ryan Windsor High 5-06.00
13 Hall, Dallas Windsor High 6-02.00 5-06.00
13 Eckman, Sage Niwot High S 5-03.00 5-06.00
13 Hilgenkamp, Tate Laramie High 5-08.00 5-06.00
13 Johnson, Calvin Fort Collins 5-03.00 5-06.00
-- Youngbluth, John Estes Park H 5-04.00 NH
-- deHerrera, Luc Grandview Hi 5-04.00 NH
-- Bradbury, Thomas Broomfield H NH
-- Barnes, Trey Eaglecrest H 5-06.00 NH
-- Bishop, Harrison Poudre High 4-08.00 NH
-- Bevolo, Paolo Niwot High S 5-03.00 NH
-- Mosley, Kyle Regis Jesuit 5-06.00 NH
-- Garland, Devin Highland Hig NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walter, Austin Rocky Mounta 13-02.00 14-00.00 10
2 Hatfield, Jordan Regis Jesuit 12-06.00 13-00.00 8
3 Ebbers, Austin Niwot High S 11-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Messerli, David Rocky Mounta 10-06.00 J11-06.00 5
5 Weaver, Colton Fort Collins 10-07.00 11-00.00 4
6 Jackson, Stuart Grandview Hi 11-00.00 J11-00.00 2.50
6 Elens, Neal Windsor High 11-01.00 J11-00.00 2.50
8 Manship, Alexander Fort Collins 10-09.00 10-06.00 1
-- Thomas, Frank Smoky Hill H 10-00.00 NH
-- Martinson, Jake Thompson Val 9-00.00 NH
-- Duncan, Steve Coronado 13-06.00 NH
-- Stone, Jacob Windsor High 10-00.00 NH
-- Manzanares, Dillon Niwot High S 15-00.00 NH
-- Wilson, Isaac Broomfield H 13-09.00 NH
-- Anderson, Austin Loveland Hig 8-06.00 NH
-- Holt, Tesfai Smoky Hill H 9-06.00 NH
-- Gardner, Jake Broomfield H NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Lorne Niwot High S 22-02.50 21-08.25 +0.0 10
2 Skudneski, Travlor Cherry Creek 22-00.00 21-06.50 +0.0 8
3 Palmier, Stephen Fort Collins 22-07.75 20-10.50 +0.0 6
4 Neal, Riley Rocky Mounta 19-09.50 20-09.50 -0.8 5
5 May, Derek Laramie High 18-05.50 20-02.50 -0.9 4
6 Doughman, Nash Thompson Val 19-10.50 20-02.00 0.2 3
7 Mosley, Kyle Regis Jesuit 18-05.00 J20-02.00 +0.0 2
8 Charles, Jordan Grandview Hi 20-01.50 20-01.50 0.6 1
9 Wilson, Isaac Broomfield H 16-09.25 19-07.75 +0.0
10 Molina, Jacob Windsor High 21-03.50 19-07.50 +0.0
11 Butler, Davis Dakota Ridge 20-10.00 19-06.75 -0.6
12 Goltz, Jon Loveland Hig 19-06.50 19-05.00 +0.0
13 Long, Spencer Poudre High 20-00.50 19-02.25 +0.0
14 Tchenawou, Kossi Grandview Hi 18-03.50 19-02.00 +0.0
14 Stuckey, Langston Fort Collins 19-09.50 19-02.00 +0.0
-- Osborne, Rhys Cherry Creek 20-04.00 ND NWI
-- Nuccio, Brandon Regis Jesuit 19-00.00 ND NWI
-- Schiller, Justin Rocky Mounta 18-04.25 ND NWI
-- Swaynie, Evan Dakota Ridge 18-07.50 ND NWI
-- Grove, Cameron Eaglecrest H 17-04.75 ND NWI
-- Agnew, A'Deril Aurora Centr 19-03.00 ND NWI
-- Winick, Noah Windsor High ND NWI
-- Burleson, Kraig Thompson Val 19-08.00 ND NWI
-- Gardner, Jake Broomfield H ND NWI
-- Youngbluth, John Estes Park H 17-00.00 ND NWI
-- Hilgenkamp, Tate Laramie High 19-04.25 ND NWI
-- Cirone, Andrew Estes Park H 19-07.75 ND NWI
-- Enow, Taku George Washi 16-00.00 ND NWI
-- Ballard, LeRied George Washi 15-05.00 ND NWI
-- kellegan, cahill Niwot High S 19-04.00 ND NWI
-- Gish, Nathan Poudre High 19-08.00 ND NWI
-- Irwin, Dalton Loveland Hig 16-08.00 ND NWI
-- Ryan, Conner Eaglecrest H 19-03.00 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Palmier, Stephen Fort Collins 45-07.00 44-06.50 +0.0 10
2 Mosley, Patrick Regis Jesuit 39-01.50 42-10.75 -3.9 8
3 Roberts, Avery Eaglecrest H 38-00.00 42-08.75 +0.0 6
4 Salum, Eystin Regis Jesuit 42-06.00 42-08.00 -1.3 5
5 Dupre, Jayson Broomfield H 40-10.00 J42-08.00 -2.7 4
6 Osborne, Rhys Cherry Creek 41-04.00 40-02.00 -2.7 3
7 Agnew, A'Deril Aurora Centr 39-01.75 39-11.00 +0.0 2
8 Butler, Davis Dakota Ridge 39-07.50 39-09.50 +0.0 1
9 Carroll, Jack Poudre High 39-02.50 39-04.50 +0.0
10 Hoffman, Bjorn Poudre High 37-10.00 38-03.75 +0.0
-- Bevolo, Paolo Niwot High S 38-02.00 ND NWI
-- Ream, Britten Loveland Hig 33-11.00 ND NWI
-- Dyer, Tommy Niwot High S 39-06.00 ND NWI
-- Herrold, Ethan Wheat Ridge 36-02.00 ND NWI
-- Greco, Peter Wheat Ridge 40-09.00 ND NWI
-- Johnson, Cody Windsor High 35-04.00 ND NWI
-- Provencio, Aaron Rocky Mounta 37-03.50 ND NWI
-- Schiller, Justin Rocky Mounta 36-04.00 ND NWI
-- Cirone, Andrew Estes Park H 36-00.00 ND NWI
-- Steele, Josef Eaglecrest H 38-00.00 ND NWI
-- Youngbluth, John Estes Park H 34-00.00 ND NWI
-- Shankar, Manish Broomfield H 37-03.50 ND NWI
-- Henderson, Jarec Aurora Centr 39-00.50 ND NWI
-- Short, Randy Cherry Creek 40-11.00 ND NWI
-- Eliason, Clark Laramie High 36-06.00 ND NWI
-- Smith, Dalton Highland Hig 35-08.00 ND NWI
-- Goltz, Jon Loveland Hig 38-09.00 ND NWI
-- Elso go, Ahmed George Washi 31-00.00 ND NWI
-- Ettien, Sean Fort Collins 41-00.25 ND NWI
-- Hill, Gary George Washi 35-11.50 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hanks, Jacob Fort Collins 55-09.00 54-00.25 10
2 Wilson, Bryce Rocky Mounta 49-01.00 50-02.50 8
3 Karp, Ethan Rocky Mounta 50-08.00 49-09.25 6
4 Kozan, Alex Valor Christ 53-05.50 J49-09.25 5
5 O' Connor, Joseph Windsor High 50-00.00 48-01.00 4
6 Baca, Sam Thompson Val 47-10.50 47-09.00 3
7 Teeter, Josh Laramie High 51-06.50 47-08.00 2
8 Blaho, Alex Poudre High 50-03.00 46-06.25 1
9 McClaran, Connor Eaglecrest H 43-09.50 45-04.00
10 Adams-Palmer, Brandon Fort Collins 45-03.00 43-06.00
11 McLean, Andrew Broomfield H 41-06.00 42-09.00
12 Kiess, Tyler Thompson Val 43-05.00 42-06.00
13 Kubistek, Daniel Holy Family 40-01.50 42-01.00
14 Andrzejewski, Tyler Cherry Creek 40-08.00 40-05.50
15 Thompson, Justin Eaglecrest H 37-04.00 39-07.50
16 Schultz, Taylor Grandview Hi 43-04.00 39-05.25
17 Horner, Michael Broomfield H 35-10.75 39-00.50
18 Blaho, Austin Poudre High 41-00.00 38-09.25
19 Bratten, Cody Valor Christ 38-04.50 37-10.50
20 Miller, Ben Windsor High 37-05.50 36-10.50
21 Seymour, Tristan Loveland Hig 32-00.00 36-04.00
21 Ouimet, Josh Loveland Hig 33-02.00 36-04.00
23 Shiraishi, Juan Regis Jesuit 30-09.00 33-08.00
24 Boggs, David Wheat Ridge 36-05.00 31-00.00
-- Galvan, Jose Wheat Ridge 40-03.00 ND
-- Ruff, Elijah George Washi 39-03.00 ND
-- kraft, Alex George Washi 41-00.00 ND
-- Roper, Austin Cherry Creek 40-00.00 ND
-- Johnson, Zach Regis Jesuit 40-11.00 ND
-- Nelson, Chris Highland Hig 37-02.00 ND
-- Crowley, Evan Niwot High S ND
-- Hanson, Ben Grandview Hi 43-04.00 ND
-- Dyer, Tony Highland Hig 34-01.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kozan, Alex Valor Christ 50-08.50 153-01 10
2 Wilson, Bryce Rocky Mounta 152-01 148-01.50 8
3 Teeter, Josh Laramie High 145-01 148-00 6
4 O' Connor, Joseph Windsor High 13-07.50 147-06 5
5 Karp, Ethan Rocky Mounta 145-00 146-03 4
6 Bratten, Cody Valor Christ 137-01 144-07 3
7 Hanson, Ben Grandview Hi 136-11 143-05.50 2
8 Johnson, Zach Regis Jesuit 139-10 139-02 1
9 Roberts, James Broomfield H 140-00 138-07
10 Schultz, Taylor Grandview Hi 147-09 136-00.50
11 Ouimet, Josh Loveland Hig 128-03 129-09.50
12 Baca, Sam Thompson Val 121-07 123-00.75
13 Andrzejewski, Tyler Cherry Creek 110-09 121-08
14 Adams, Joseph Eaglecrest H 109-08 119-08
15 Miller, Ben Windsor High 111-10 118-08
16 Blaho, Alex Poudre High 127-00 118-06
17 Cooper, Stanford Cherry Creek 34-06.50 117-04
18 Adams-Palmer, Brandon Fort Collins 116-02 108-06
19 Bingham, Zach Broomfield H 118-00 107-08.50
20 Cecil, Daniel Poudre High 114-00 105-06.50
21 Seymour, Tristan Loveland Hig 113-05 104-07
22 Crowley, Evan Niwot High S 96-07
23 Boggs, David Wheat Ridge 95-02 88-00
24 Kubistek, Daniel Holy Family 99-05.50 85-08.50
25 Stroh, Nicholas Fort Collins 90-04 83-10
26 Dyer, Tony Highland Hig 87-00 82-03
27 Maher, Blake Regis Jesuit 97-03 78-02
-- Osama, Mohamed George Washi 75-00 ND
-- Galvan, Jose Wheat Ridge 99-01 ND
-- Martinez, Ruben George Washi 65-00 ND
-- Thompson, Justin Eaglecrest H 106-04 ND
-- Osborn, Nick Highland Hig 90-04 ND
-- Kiess, Tyler Thompson Val 112-09 ND
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Loveland High School 123 2) Fort Collins High School 83
3) Thompson Valley High Schoo 75.50 4) Cherry Creek High School 55
5) Rocky Mountain High School 53 6) Regis Jesuit 43
7) Poudre High School 42 8) Grandview High School 40
9) Eaglecrest High School 37 10) Niwot High School 29.50
11) Laramie High School 27 12) Broomfield High School 26
13) George Washington High Sch 21 14) Valor Christian High Scho 17
15) Estes Park High School 15 15) Dakota Ridge High School 15
17) Holy Family High School 14 18) Smoky Hill High School 12
19) Mountain View High School 5 20) Windsor High School 3
21) Highland High School 2
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fort Collins High School 103 2) Thompson Valley High Scho 88
3) Broomfield High School 70.50 4) Poudre High School 57
5) Rocky Mountain High School 54 6) Grandview High School 51.50
7) Cherry Creek High School 44 7) Loveland High School 44
9) Smoky Hill High School 38 10) Eaglecrest High School 35
11) Regis Jesuit 29 12) Niwot High School 26
12) Laramie High School 26 14) Valor Christian High Scho 19
15) Windsor High School 15.50 16) Dakota Ridge High School 15
17) Monarch High School 8 18) George Washington High Sc 6
19) Estes Park High School 5 20) Aurora Central High Schoo 2.50
21) Wheat Ridge High School 2
History for Eaglecrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centennial, Colorado
Show 4 more
|